Rushall Olympic vs Carlton Town prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:English FA Cup 16.09.2023
Competition: Carlton v Rushall live

When/Date: 16.09.2023
Time: 10:00 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Rushall Olympic v Carlton Town: Available



Rushall


Online live stream search engine


There is no available odds for this game now. Please check them on ours partner site: Bwin, 1xBet, William Hill

Short Preview

  • Recent matches Rushall is playing changeable (in the last 5 games wins – 2).
  • Rushall could have problems with physics compare with it opponent – last days they played more matches than their opponents.
  • Recently, the teams did not play each other.


    Standings

    Draw

    2023/24

    1/8-finals

    1 Farsley Bye
    2 Bye Scarborough
    3 Blyth Bye
    4 Consett Bradford PA 0 : 2
    5 Clitheroe Hyde 1 : 2
    6 Brighouse Town Albion Sports 2 : 4
    7 FC United Barnoldswick 1 : 0
    8 Warrington Rylands Stockton 1 : 0
    9 Warrington Bye
    10 Bye Curzon Ashton
    11 Charnock Richard Runcorn Linnets 2 : 3, 2 : 2
    12 Bye Chorley
    13 Darlington Bye
    14 Workington Prestwich Heys 6 : 0
    15 Lancaster Witton 2 : 1
    16 Ossett United Marske 0 : 3
    17 Spennymoor Bye
    18 Guiseley Marine 0 : 3, 0 : 0
    19 Morpeth Radcliffe 3 : 2
    20 Bye Southport
    21 Tadcaster Heaton Stannington 2 : 1
    22 Bye Chester
    23 South Shields Bye
    24 Bishop Auckland West Auckland 2 : 1, 0 : 0
    25 Ashton Utd Dunston 3 : 1
    26 Guisborough Atherton 0 : 4
    27 Goole Whitby 0 : 6
    28 Prescot North Ferriby FC 4 : 2
    29 Bamber Bridge Mossley 0 : 4
    30 Widnes Emley 1 : 4, 1 : 1
    31 Halesowen Rugby Borough 7 : 0
    32 Alvechurch Basford 1 : 0
    33 Long Eaton Stourbridge 1 : 3
    34 Gainsborough Matlock 2 : 5, 1 : 1
    35 AFC Telford Coalville 0 : 1
    36 Stafford Atherstone 2 : 0
    37 Lincoln Utd. Kidsgrove 2 : 0
    38 Worksop Sheffield FC 4 : 1
    39 Peterborough Sports Bye
    40 Redditch Boldmere 5 : 0
    41 Nantwich Shifnal Town 2 : 1, 1 : 1
    42 Bye Banbury
    43 Rugby Barwell 0 : 2
    44 Ashby Ivanhoe Bromsgrove 0 : 2
    45 Whickham Macclesfield 1 : 4
    46 Bye Buxton
    47 Rushall Bye
    48 Nuneaton Carlton Town 1 : 2
    49 Mickleover Ilkeston 3 : 0
    50 Stratford Spalding United 1 : 2
    51 Tamworth Bye
    52 Harborough Stamford 3 : 1
    53 Hereford Bye
    54 Anstey Nomads Hanley Town 3 : 0
    55 Sherwood Colliery Worcester 1 : 2
    56 Leek Grimsby Borough 5 : 0
    57 Cleethorpes Hinckley 2 : 1
    58 Bye Alfreton
    59 Scunthorpe Bye
    60 Bye Brackley Town
    61 Boston Utd Bye
    62 Leamington Coleshill 2 : 0
    63 Hullbridge Kettering 0 : 1
    64 Sporting Khalsa Darlaston Town 3 : 2, 2 : 2
    65 Brightlingsea Sawbridgeworth 2 : 0
    66 Billericay Stowmarket Town 7 : 0
    67 Royston Cheshunt 1 : 0
    68 Bye Hemel Hempstead
    69 King’s Lynn Bye
    70 Bye Aveley
    71 Barton Milton Keynes Irish 2 : 1
    72 Concord Wroxham 0 : 3, 1 : 1
    73 Bishop’s Stortford Bye
    74 Biggleswade Town New Salamis 5 : 1
    75 Leiston St. Ives 2 : 1
    76 Bye St. Albans
    77 Enfield Town Potters Bar 3 : 0
    78 Woodford Town Felixstowe & Walton 1 : 4
    79 Ware Dereham 3 : 2
    80 Bye Chelmsford
    81 Canvey Lowestoft 5 : 1
    82 Bye Braintree
    83 Bedford Walthamstow 5 : 0, 0 : 0
    84 Heybridge Gorleston 1 : 3
    85 Biggleswade FC Maldon & Tiptree 8 : 0
    86 Leighton Town Cambridge City 1 : 6
    87 Hitchin Welwyn Garden 2 : 1
    88 Mildenhall Sudbury 0 : 5
    89 Hashtag Brentwood 1 : 0
    90 Romania Needham Market 0 : 3
    91 Kirkley & Pakefield Witham 1 : 2
    92 Hornchurch Fakenham 5 : 0
    93 Ascot Westfield 1 : 0
    94 Faversham Lewes 0 : 4
    95 Dulwich Hamlet Haringey 1 : 2, 1 : 1
    96 Bye Tonbridge
    97 Harrow Bracknell 0 : 2
    98 Bye Havant & W
    99 Hendon Margate 2 : 3
    100 Hartley Wintney Folkestone 0 : 4
    101 Dartford Bye
    102 Bye Welling
    103 Sheppey United Kennington 3 : 1
    104 Burgess Hill Bognor Regis 2 : 0
    105 Eastbourne Boro Bye
    106 Bye Worthing
    107 Hadley Steyning Town 2 : 3, 0 : 0
    108 Bye Maidstone
    109 Hayes & Yeading Chertsey 2 : 1
    110 Bye Slough
    111 Knaphill Hanwell Town 1 : 0
    112 Hythe Hanworth 0 : 2
    113 Lancing Carshalton 1 : 4, 1 : 1
    114 Kingstonian Lydd Town 4 : 1
    115 Cray Wanderers Newhaven 5 : 1
    116 Chatham Ramsgate 1 : 5
    117 Eastbourne United Epsom 2 : 1
    118 Berkhamsted Beckenham 5 : 4
    119 Sevenoaks Whitehawk 1 : 2, 0 : 0
    120 Redhill Herne Bay 1 : 0
    121 Leatherhead Horsham FC 1 : 2, 0 : 0
    122 Marlow Croydon Ath. 2 : 0
    123 Southall FC Beaconsfield Town 3 : 2, 2 : 2
    124 Bye Hampton & Richmond
    125 Flackwell Farnham 1 : 2
    126 Walton & Hersham Chesham 1 : 3
    127 Dover Bye
    128 Erith & Belvedere Hastings 1 : 2, 0 : 0
    129 Binfield Northwood 0 : 1, 2 : 2
    130 Uxbridge Cray Valley 0 : 3
    131 Whitstable Town Wingate & Finchley 2 : 3
    132 Bye Farnborough
    133 Plymouth Parkway Dorchester 2 : 0
    134 Frome Clevedon 3 : 1
    135 Larkhall Moneyfields 3 : 0
    136 Bye Bath
    137 Weston-super-Mare Bye
    138 Bye Truro
    139 Chippenham Bye
    140 Hungerford Petersfield 4 : 0
    141 Gloucester Bye
    142 AFC Totton Sholing 5 : 1
    143 Merthyr Town Yate Town 5 : 1
    144 Bye Taunton
    145 Reading City Shaftesbury Town 3 : 1
    146 Winchester Evesham 3 : 2
    147 Okehampton Argyle Highworth 1 : 3
    148 Bye Weymouth
    149 Tiverton Wimborne 0 : 1
    150 Bye Torquay
    151 Laverstock & Ford Gosport 2 : 7
    152 Swindon S Cribbs 1 : 2
    153 Horndean Bideford 3 : 0
    154 Poole Barnstaple 3 : 0
    155 Mousehole Bashley 5 : 3
    156 Salisbury Bridgwater 3 : 2
    157 Didcot Tadley 5 : 1
    158 Bishops Cleeve Bristol MF 2 : 3
    159 Yeovil Bye
    160 AFC Stoneham Basingstoke 5 : 4

    Quarter-finals

    1 Farsley Scarborough
    2 Blyth Bradford PA
    3 Hyde Albion Sports
    4 FC United Warrington Rylands
    5 Warrington Curzon Ashton
    6 Runcorn Linnets Chorley
    7 Darlington Workington
    8 Lancaster Marske
    9 Spennymoor Marine
    10 Morpeth Southport
    11 Tadcaster Chester
    12 South Shields Bishop Auckland
    13 Ashton Utd Atherton
    14 Whitby Prescot
    15 Mossley Emley
    16 Halesowen Alvechurch
    17 Stourbridge Matlock
    18 Coalville Stafford
    19 Lincoln Utd. Worksop
    20 Peterborough Sports Redditch
    21 Nantwich Banbury
    22 Barwell Bromsgrove
    23 Macclesfield Buxton
    24 Rushall Carlton Town
    25 Mickleover Spalding United
    26 Tamworth Harborough
    27 Hereford Anstey Nomads
    28 Worcester Leek
    29 Cleethorpes Alfreton
    30 Scunthorpe Brackley Town
    31 Boston Utd Leamington
    32 Kettering Sporting Khalsa
    33 Brightlingsea Billericay
    34 Royston Hemel Hempstead
    35 King’s Lynn Aveley
    36 Barton Wroxham
    37 Bishop’s Stortford Biggleswade Town
    38 Leiston St. Albans
    39 Enfield Town Felixstowe & Walton
    40 Ware Chelmsford
    41 Canvey Braintree
    42 Bedford Gorleston
    43 Biggleswade FC Cambridge City
    44 Hitchin Sudbury
    45 Hashtag Needham Market
    46 Witham Hornchurch
    47 Ascot Lewes
    48 Haringey Tonbridge
    49 Bracknell Havant & W
    50 Margate Folkestone
    51 Dartford Welling
    52 Sheppey United Burgess Hill
    53 Eastbourne Boro Worthing
    54 Steyning Town Maidstone
    55 Hayes & Yeading Slough
    56 Knaphill Hanworth
    57 Carshalton Kingstonian
    58 Cray Wanderers Ramsgate
    59 Eastbourne United Berkhamsted
    60 Whitehawk Redhill
    61 Horsham FC Marlow
    62 Southall FC Hampton & Richmond
    63 Farnham Chesham
    64 Dover Hastings
    65 Northwood Cray Valley
    66 Wingate & Finchley Farnborough
    67 Plymouth Parkway Frome
    68 Larkhall Bath
    69 Weston-super-Mare Truro
    70 Chippenham Hungerford
    71 Gloucester AFC Totton
    72 Merthyr Town Taunton
    73 Reading City Winchester
    74 Highworth Weymouth
    75 Wimborne Torquay
    76 Gosport Cribbs
    77 Horndean Poole
    78 Mousehole Salisbury
    79 Didcot Bristol MF
    80 Yeovil AFC Stoneham



    Rushall Olympic AND Carlton Town LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    09.09.23 South Shields FC – Rushall Olympic – 2:0
    05.09.23 Bishops Stortford – Rushall Olympic – 1:4
    02.09.23 Rushall Olympic – Peterborough Sports FC – 1:0
    28.08.23 Gloucester City – Rushall Olympic – 2:0
    26.08.23 Rushall Olympic – Banbury United – 1:1
    02.09.23 Nuneaton Town – Carlton Town – 1:2
    13.11.21 Carlton Town – Stourbridge – 1:2
    30.10.21 Carlton Town – Kidsgrove Athletic – 3:2 penalties
    04.09.21 Carlton Town – Stratford Town – 1:3
    21.07.21 Staveley Miners Welfare – Carlton Town – 4:0