Middlesbrough U21 v Everton U21 prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:English Premier League 2 26.09.2025
Competition: Everton U21 – Middlesbrough U21 live

When/Date: 26.09.2025
Time: 2:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Middlesbrough U21 – Everton U21: Available



Middlesbrough


Online live stream search engine



Middlesbrough U21
43.6%
Draw
22.7%
Everton U21
33.7%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
bet_at_home 2.1 4.04 2.72

Facts

  • Recent performances by Middlesbrough U21 have been up and down (last 5 games: 2 wins).
  • Everton U21 is going through a series of losses (in the last 5 games, wins – 0).
  • In this match, both teams have almost equal chances to win.
  • In the last 4 head-to-head matches, Middlesbrough U21 won 2 matches, drew 2 matches, lost 0 matches, and goals 6:4. (average 1.5:1).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Middlesbrough U21 won 1 match, drew 1 match, lost 0 matches, and goals 3:2. (average 1.5:1).


    Standings

    2025/26

    Pl W D L Diff Pts
    1 Manchester Utd U21 4 4 0 0 9:4 5 12
    2 Ipswich U21 4 3 1 0 13:9 4 10
    3 Southampton U21 4 3 1 0 9:6 3 10
    4 Brighton U21 4 3 0 1 11:2 9 9
    5 Chelsea U21 4 3 0 1 12:6 6 9
    6 Tottenham U21 4 3 0 1 14:9 5 9
    7 Fulham U21 3 3 0 0 9:5 4 9
    8 Wolves U21 4 2 1 1 9:7 2 7
    9 Crystal Palace U21 3 2 1 0 6:4 2 7
    10 Leicester U21 4 2 1 1 9:8 1 7
    11 Arsenal U21 4 2 1 1 8:7 1 7
    12 Norwich U21 4 2 1 1 8:8 0 7
    13 Leeds U21 4 2 0 2 9:7 2 6
    14 West Ham U21 4 2 0 2 8:6 2 6
    15 Aston Villa U21 4 2 0 2 7:8 -1 6
    16 Birmingham U21 4 1 2 1 7:7 0 5
    17 Stoke City U21 4 1 2 1 7:7 0 5
    18 Middlesbrough U21 3 1 1 1 6:4 2 4
    19 Nottingham U21 4 1 1 2 4:5 -1 4
    20 Manchester City U21 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
    21 Everton U21 4 1 0 3 7:9 -2 3
    22 Burnley U21 4 1 0 3 6:8 -2 3
    23 Liverpool U21 4 1 0 3 7:10 -3 3
    24 Reading U21 3 0 2 1 3:6 -3 2
    25 Newcastle Utd U21 4 0 1 3 5:12 -7 1
    26 Blackburn U21 4 0 1 3 2:9 -7 1
    27 West Brom U21 4 0 1 3 1:9 -8 1
    28 Sunderland U21 3 0 0 3 7:12 -5 0
    29 Derby U21 4 0 0 4 4:12 -8 0



    Middlesbrough U21 AND Everton U21 LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    22.09.25 Blackburn Rovers U21 – Middlesbrough U21 – 1:1
    17.09.25 Gateshead – Middlesbrough U21 – 0:2
    09.09.25 FC Halifax Town – Middlesbrough U21 – 2:1
    29.08.25 Middlesbrough U21 – Reading U21 – 5:2
    18.08.25 Middlesbrough U21 – Manchester United U21 – 0:1
    19.09.25 Everton U21 – Aston Villa U21 – 2:3
    16.09.25 Tamworth – Everton U21 – 2:1
    02.09.25 Doncaster Rovers – Everton U21 – 2:1
    29.08.25 Norwich City U21 – Everton U21 – 2:1
    22.08.25 Everton U21 – Fulham U21 – 3:4

  • premierleagueprediction.org
    premierleagueprediction.org
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.