Liverpool U21 vs Everton U21 prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:English Premier League 2 26.10.2025
Competition: Liverpool U21 – Everton U21 live

When/Date: 26.10.2025
Time: 9:00 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Liverpool U21 v Everton U21: Available



Liverpool


Online live stream search engine


Prediction (the most likely score): 2:1


Liverpool U21
52.2%
Draw
22.2%
Everton U21
25.6%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
betsson 1.72 4.05 3.55
MarathonBet 1.79 4.2 3.6 Watch Watch and Bet

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Liverpool U21 won 2.
  • Liverpool U21 is going through a poor run of results (last 5 games: 0 wins).
  • Everton U21‘s form has been unstable in recent games (in the last 5 games, wins – 2).
  • Liverpool U21 may have a physical advantage due to more rest days in recent times.
  • Recently, Liverpool U21 has had a series of away games.
  • In this match, Liverpool U21 is a strong favorite.
  • In the last 9 head-to-head matches, Liverpool U21 won 4 matches, drew 3 matches, lost 2 matches, and goals 17:13. (average 1.9:1.4).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Liverpool U21 won 3 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 2 matches, and goals 9:7. (average 1.8:1.4).


    Standings

    2025/26

    Pl W D L Diff Pts
    1 Ipswich U21 7 6 1 0 20:12 8 19
    2 Manchester Utd U21 6 6 0 0 15:6 9 18
    3 Tottenham U21 6 5 0 1 19:10 9 15
    4 Fulham U21 6 4 2 0 17:11 6 14
    5 Southampton U21 6 4 2 0 16:10 6 14
    6 Wolves U21 6 4 1 1 14:10 4 13
    7 Chelsea U21 6 4 0 2 14:8 6 12
    8 Brighton U21 7 3 2 2 16:9 7 11
    9 West Ham U21 7 3 2 2 14:11 3 11
    10 Stoke City U21 6 3 2 1 12:9 3 11
    11 Arsenal U21 6 3 2 1 11:9 2 11
    12 Leeds U21 6 3 1 2 12:9 3 10
    13 Crystal Palace U21 5 3 1 1 10:9 1 10
    14 Aston Villa U21 7 3 1 3 13:14 -1 10
    15 Leicester U21 6 2 2 2 15:15 0 8
    16 Birmingham U21 7 2 2 3 11:14 -3 8
    17 Manchester City U21 5 2 1 2 11:9 2 7
    18 Norwich U21 6 2 1 3 9:13 -4 7
    19 Everton U21 6 2 0 4 9:11 -2 6
    20 Burnley U21 7 2 0 5 10:13 -3 6
    21 Middlesbrough U21 6 1 2 3 7:7 0 5
    22 West Brom U21 7 1 2 4 5:13 -8 5
    23 Sunderland U21 5 1 1 3 13:15 -2 4
    24 Liverpool U21 6 1 1 4 10:14 -4 4
    25 Nottingham U21 7 1 1 5 7:11 -4 4
    26 Reading U21 6 0 3 3 5:12 -7 3
    27 Blackburn U21 6 0 2 4 6:15 -9 2
    28 Newcastle Utd U21 6 0 2 4 7:17 -10 2
    29 Derby U21 7 0 1 6 9:21 -12 1



    Liverpool U21 AND Everton U21 LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    14.10.25 Crewe Alexandra – Liverpool U21 – 2:0
    03.10.25 Fulham U21 – Liverpool U21 – 1:1
    27.09.25 Ipswich Town U21 – Liverpool U21 – 3:2
    21.09.25 Liverpool U21 – Manchester United U21 – 1:2
    02.09.25 Burton Albion – Liverpool U21 – 2:0
    21.10.25 Brackley Town – Everton U21 – 1:2 penalties
    14.10.25 Bradford City – Everton U21 – 5:1
    03.10.25 Everton U21 – Manchester United U21 – 1:2
    26.09.25 Middlesbrough U21 – Everton U21 – 0:1
    19.09.25 Everton U21 – Aston Villa U21 – 2:3

  • premierleagueprediction.org
    premierleagueprediction.org
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.