Bristol Rovers – Peterborough United prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:English League Cup 08.08.2026
Competition: Bristol Rovers vs Peterborough United live

When/Date: 08.08.2026
Time: 10:00 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Bristol Rovers vs Peterborough United: Available



Bristol


Online live stream search engine


Prediction (the most likely score): 1:1


Bristol Rovers
38.6%
Draw
26.5%
Peterborough
34.9%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
Bwin 2.37 3.70 2.70
bet_at_home 2.39 3.65 2.73
betsson 2.65 3.25 2.35
MarathonBet 2.41 3.48 2.71 Watch Watch and Bet
WilliamHill 2.30 3.45 2.65
Pinnacle 2.39 3.54 2.7
Best for US Customers 2.46 3.60 2.80

Facts

  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, Bristol Rovers won 1.
  • Peterborough has been unpredictable lately (in the last 5 games, wins – 2).
  • Peterborough may face physical challenges compared to their opponent, as they have played more matches in recent days.
  • In this match, both teams are almost equally likely to win.
  • In the last 16 head-to-head matches, Bristol Rovers won 2 matches, drew 5 matches, lost 9 matches, and goals 15:27. (average 0.9:1.7).
  • Including home matches between the teams, Bristol Rovers won 2 matches, drew 2 matches, lost 4 matches, and goals 8:13. (average 1:1.6).


    Standings

    Draw

    Preliminary

    Final

    1 York City Crawley
    2 Tranmere Rochdale 2 : 3



    Bristol Rovers AND Peterborough United LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    21.07.26 Forest Green Rovers – Bristol Rovers – 2:2
    18.07.26 Bristol Rovers – Portsmouth FC – 1:1
    14.07.26 Bristol Rovers – Leicester City – 1:2
    07.07.26 Weston-super-Mare – Bristol Rovers – 0:3
    02.05.26 Notts County – Bristol Rovers – 1:1
    01.08.26 Peterborough United – West Bromwich Albion – 0:2
    28.07.26 York City – Peterborough United – 1:2
    25.07.26 Boston United – Peterborough United – 1:0
    21.07.26 Colchester United – Peterborough United – 2:3
    17.07.26 Peterborough United – Neom SC – 0:0

  • premierleagueprediction.org
    premierleagueprediction.org
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.